Organizers

Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation
Russian Academy of Science
Scientific Board on Condensed Media
Section on “Physics of Ferroelectrics and Dielectrics”
The A.I. Ioffe Physics and Technology Institute
St.Petersburg State Polytechnical University
The A.I. Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia

The Organizing Committee

CHAIRMAN:
Bordovsky G. A. – President of the A. I. Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, member of The Russian Academy of Education, Professor (Saint Petersburg)

VICE-CHAIRMANS:
Gorokhovatsky Yu. A. – Director of the Institute of Physics, the A. I. Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, Professor (Saint Petersburg)
Parfeniev R. V. – Head of The Department of Physics of Dielectrics and Semiconductors, the A.I.Ioffe Physics and Technology Institute of the Russian Academy of Science, Professor (St.Petersburg)

SECRETARY:
Temnov D. E. – Deputy director of the Physics Institute of the A.I. Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (St.Petersburg)
Vasilyev N.A. – Head of Department of Administration of Scientific Research, the A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, (St.Petersburg)
MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:
Anisimova N. A. – Dean of the Physics Faculty of the A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (St.Petersburg)
Kashkarov P. K. –  Deputy director, National research centre “Kurchatov Institute”, Professor (Moscow)
Laptev V. V. – Vice-rector of the A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (St.Petersburg), Vice-President of Russian Academy of Education, Professor (Saint Petersburg)
Levin K. L. – Chief editor of the journal Smart Nanocomposites, Nova Science Publisher, Inc. (New York)
Puchkov M. Yu. – Vice-rector of the A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (St.Petersburg)
Sigov A. S. – President of the MIREA, member of Russian Academy of Science, chairman of the section of ferroelectrics and dielectrics of scientific council of RAS on condensed matter physics, Professor (Moscow)
Volk T.P. – Head of laboratory, IKAS, Professor (Moscow, Russia)
Zakrevsky A. V. – Deputy director of the A.I.Ioffe Physics and Technology Institute of the Russian Academy of Science, Professor (St.Petersburg)

Program Committee

CHAIRMAN:
Sigov A. S. – President of the MIREA, member of the Russian Academy of Science, chairman of the Section of Ferroelectrics and Dielectrics of Scientific Council of the RAS on condensed matter physics, Professor (Moscow)

MEMBERS OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE:
Avanesyan V. T. – Professor of the A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (St.Petersburg)
Afanasiev V. P. – Head of the deartment of the Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”, Professor (St.Petersburg)
Borisova M. A. – Professor of the Peter the Great S.Petersburg Polytechnic University  (St.Petersburg)
Drum A. P. – Professor of St. Petersburg State University (Saint Petersburg)
Galikhanov M. F. – Deputy director, IAEP of  Kazan National Research Technological University, Professor (Kazan)
Gorokhovatsky Yu. A. – Director of the Institute of Physics, the A. I. Herzen Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, Professor (Saint Petersburg)
Gritsenko V. A. – Сhief researcher of the Rzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences, Professor (Novosibirsk)
Gurtov V. A. – Head of the department of PetrSU, Professor (Petrozavodsk)
Khanin S. D. – Head of the department of the A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (St.Petersburg)
Kochervinsky V. V. – Сhief researcher of the L.Ya. Karpov Physical-Chemistry Scientific Research Intitute (Moscow)
Lushnikov S. G. – Head of the laboratory of the A.I.Ioffe Physics and Technology Institute of the Russian Academy of Science (St.-Petersburg)
Markov Yu. F. – Сhief researcher of the A.I.Ioffe Physics and Technology Institute of the Russian Academy of Science (St.-Petersburg)
Moshnikov V. A. –  Head of the deartment of the Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University “LETI”, Professor (St.Petersburg)
Nemov S. A. – Professor of the Peter the Great S.Petersburg Polytechnic University  (St.Petersburg)
Rychkov A. A. – Professor of the A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (St.Petersburg)
Seregin P. P. – Professor of the A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (St.Petersburg)
Terukov E. I. – Head of the laboratory of the A.I.Ioffe Physics and Technology Institute of the Russian Academy of Science (St.-Petersburg)
Tsobkallo E. S. – Head of the dapertment of the Saint-Petersburg State University of Industrial Technology and Design, Professor (Saint Petersburg)
Vorotilov K. A. –  Head of the laboratory of the MIREA, Professor (Moscow)
Zakrevsky A. V. – Сhief researcher of  the A.I.Ioffe Physics and Technology Institute of the Russian Academy of Science (St.-Petersburg)

International Advisory Committee

CHAIRMAN:
Kashkarov P. K. – Deputy director of National Research Centre “Kurchatov Institute”, Professor (Moscow)

THE MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE:
Altafim R. A. – Professor, University of Sao Paulo (Brazil)
Castro R. A. – Professor of the A.I.Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia (Saint-Petersburg, Russia; Havana, Cuba)
Gerhard R. – Professor of Postdamage University (Potsdam, Germany)
Goldade V. A. – Professor of the F. Skoriny Gomel State University (Gomel, Belarus)
Grishin A. – Professor of the Royal Institute of Technology (Stockholm, Sweden)
Mamedov N.T. – member of The Azerbaijan National Academy of Scinces, Director of the Institute of Physics of ANAS (Azerbaijan)
Poplavko Yu. M. – Professor of National Technical University of Ukraine “Kyiv Polytechnic Institute” (Kiev, Ukraine)
Tallman D.E. – Professor Emeritus of North Dakota State University (Fargo, North Dakota, USA)
Yovcheva T. A. – Professor of Plovdiv University “Paisii Hilendarski” (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)
Zukowski P. – Professor of Lublin University of Technology (Lublin, Poland)